Is Rainbow Light Kids One Multivitamin Chewable Tablets Fruit Punch -- 50 Chewable Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural pineapple flavor
- natural cherry flavor
- dextrose
natural pineapple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Mineral Or Vegetable Source, : Fructose, Dextrose, Stearic Acid, Natural Pineapple Flavor, Silica, Natural Orange Flavor, Natural Cherry Flavor, Citric Acid
Check Rainbow Light Kids One Multivitamin Chewable Tablets Fruit Punch -- 50 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light Kids One Multivitamin Chewable Tablets Fruit Punch -- 50 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Fruit Punch Wave Flavored Water Kids Drink Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Crisp, Light, Thin
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
Where to buy
Rainbow Light Kids One Multivitamin Chewable Tablets Fruit Punch -- 50 Chewable Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


