Is Rainbow Light Men's One™ Multivitamin -- 30 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Mineral Or Vegetable Source, : Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Modified Cellulose, Silica, Coating: Vegetable Food Glaze (Hypromellose, Mct (Coconut Oil), Inulin)
Check Rainbow Light Men's One™ Multivitamin -- 30 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light Men's One™ Multivitamin -- 30 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
Where to buy
Rainbow Light Men's One™ Multivitamin -- 30 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


