Is Rainbow Light Performance Energy for Men Tablets Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ginkgo

ginkgo

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

citrus bioflavonoid complex, rutin, quercetin, hesperidin, inositol, performance & stamina blend (equivalent to , 5 , 940, powder), l-arginine, muira puama (root), : 1 extract, asian ginseng (root), american ginseng (root), eleuthero (root), saw palmetto (berry), extract, yielding : 180 mg, fatty acids, ginkgo (leaf), yielding : (9, flavone glycosides, terpene lactones, organic spirulina, ginger (root), complete digestive support : protease, amylase, lipase, cellulase, bromelain, probioactive (bacillus coagulans), other : (natural mineral and vegetable source), : microcrystalline cellulose, stearic acid, modified cellulose, silica , coating : vegetable food glaze (dextrin , dextrose , soy lecithin , carboxy methyl cellulose , sodium citrate)

Check Rainbow Light Performance Energy for Men Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rainbow Light Performance Energy for Men Tablets is available at 4 retailers

RalphsMariano'sFry'sWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking