Is Rainbow Light Women's Multivitamin Gummies Mixed Berry -- 100 Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Organic Cane Gugar, Water, Gelatin (Bovine), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil), Carnauba Wax, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color)
Check Rainbow Light Women's Multivitamin Gummies Mixed Berry -- 100 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light Women's Multivitamin Gummies Mixed Berry -- 100 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Rainbow Light Women's Multivitamin Gummies Mixed Berry -- 100 Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


