Is Rainbow Light Women's One Multivitamin Gluten Free Tablets Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- lipase
- amylase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dong Quai (Root), :1 Extract, Organic Spirulina, Red Clover (Blossoms), :1 Vegetable Juice Complex (Equivalent To 40Vegetable Powder), Kale, Spinach, Dandelion Greens, Beet, Complete Digestive Support: Protease (664 Hut), Amylase (226 Du), Lipase (2 Fip), Cellulase (3 Cu), Other (Natural Mineral Or Vegetable Source), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Modified Cellulose, Silica, Coating: Vegetable Glaze
Check Rainbow Light Women's One Multivitamin Gluten Free Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light Women's One Multivitamin Gluten Free Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
Where to buy
Rainbow Light Women's One Multivitamin Gluten Free Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


