Is RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE AND LEMON FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- whey
- milk
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FRUIT PUREES (CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CITRUS CELLS, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM TRAGACANTH, YELLOW 6, TURMERIC FOR COLOR, BLUE 1), CITRIC ACID, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE AND LEMON FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE AND LEMON FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


