Is RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE, LEMON SHERBET, RAINBOW Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], FILTERED WATER, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CREAM, LEMON PUREE [CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR], ORANGE PUREE [WATER, ORANGE PULP, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID], LIME PUREE [WATER, LIME PULP, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS], GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, TURMERIC [COLOR], SPIRULINA EXTRACT [COLOR], ANNATTO [COLOR].

Check RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE, LEMON SHERBET, RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go