Is RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE, LEMON SHERBET, RAINBOW Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], FILTERED WATER, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CREAM, LEMON PUREE [CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR], ORANGE PUREE [WATER, ORANGE PULP, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID], LIME PUREE [WATER, LIME PULP, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS], GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, TURMERIC [COLOR], SPIRULINA EXTRACT [COLOR], ANNATTO [COLOR].
Check RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE, LEMON SHERBET, RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE, LEMON SHERBET, RAINBOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


