Is RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE & RASPBERRY FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW Dairy Free?

Description
Colorful lime, orange and raspberry sherbet offers bright citrus and berry notes with a smooth yet slightly icy texture. Commonly served as a refreshing dessert, palate cleanser or party treat, it appeals to families and evokes nostalgic childhood enjoyment; reviewers often note intense flavor and scoopable consistency and vibrant appearance.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Colorful lime, orange and raspberry sherbet offers bright citrus and berry notes with a smooth yet slightly icy texture. Commonly served as a refreshing dessert, palate cleanser or party treat, it appeals to families and evokes nostalgic childhood enjoyment; reviewers often note intense flavor and scoopable consistency and vibrant appearance.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Raspberries, Skim Milk, Milk, Contains 1% Or Less Of Orange Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Natural Citrus Flavor, Modified Cellulose, Citrus Cells, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Tragacanth Gum, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Beet Juice For Color, Turmeric Extract For Color
Check RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE & RASPBERRY FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE & RASPBERRY FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE & RASPBERRY FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


