Is RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE & RASPBERRY FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW Gluten Free?

Description
Colorful lime, orange and raspberry sherbet offers bright citrus and berry notes with a smooth yet slightly icy texture. Commonly served as a refreshing dessert, palate cleanser or party treat, it appeals to families and evokes nostalgic childhood enjoyment; reviewers often note intense flavor and scoopable consistency and vibrant appearance.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural citrus flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Colorful lime, orange and raspberry sherbet offers bright citrus and berry notes with a smooth yet slightly icy texture. Commonly served as a refreshing dessert, palate cleanser or party treat, it appeals to families and evokes nostalgic childhood enjoyment; reviewers often note intense flavor and scoopable consistency and vibrant appearance.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Raspberries, Skim Milk, Milk, Contains 1% Or Less Of Orange Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Natural Citrus Flavor, Modified Cellulose, Citrus Cells, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Tragacanth Gum, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Beet Juice For Color, Turmeric Extract For Color
Check RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE & RASPBERRY FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE & RASPBERRY FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE & RASPBERRY FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


