Is RAINBOW MICRO MARSHMALLOWS, RAINBOW Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check RAINBOW MICRO MARSHMALLOWS, RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW MICRO MARSHMALLOWS, RAINBOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking


