Is Rainbow Nonpareils Sprinkles Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn starch, sugars (sugar, dextrin), shellac, carnauba wax, Allura red, Brilliant blue FCF, Tartrazine, Sunset yellow FCF, vegetable concentrates (sweet potato concentrate, carrot concentrate, maltodextrin, citric acid), purple sweet potato concentrate (dextrin).

Check Rainbow Nonpareils Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sugar Sprinkles, Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyGritty
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking