Is RAINBOW PARFAIT DESSERT, RAINBOW PARFAIT Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Bha To Preserve Freshness, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dextrose, Carbohydrate Gum, Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin (Soy), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Beta Carotene (Color), Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1

Check RAINBOW PARFAIT DESSERT, RAINBOW PARFAIT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? RAINBOW PARFAIT DESSERT, RAINBOW PARFAIT | Spoonful