Is RAINBOW PARFAIT DESSERT, RAINBOW PARFAIT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- xanthan gum
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- dextrose
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Bha To Preserve Freshness, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dextrose, Carbohydrate Gum, Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin (Soy), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Beta Carotene (Color), Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check RAINBOW PARFAIT DESSERT, RAINBOW PARFAIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW PARFAIT DESSERT, RAINBOW PARFAIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


