Is RAINBOW POPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS: YELLOW 5 & 6 RED 40, & BLUE 1.
Check RAINBOW POPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW POPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


