Is RAINBOW ROAD FLOATS FLAVORED FRUITY ICE CREAM WITH POWDERED SUGAR AND STRAWBERRY RHUBARB SWIRLS, RAINBOW ROAD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter
sweet cream buttermilk
nonfat milk

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Corn Syrup, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Strawberry Rhubarb Swirl (Corn Syrup, Strawberries, Sugar, Rhubarb Juice Water, Cornstarch, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice [Color], Natural Flavor), Powdered Sugar Swirl (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch), Butter [Cream, Salt], Natural Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Carrageenan.

Check RAINBOW ROAD FLOATS FLAVORED FRUITY ICE CREAM WITH POWDERED SUGAR AND STRAWBERRY RHUBARB SWIRLS, RAINBOW ROAD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RAINBOW ROAD FLOATS FLAVORED FRUITY ICE CREAM WITH POWDERED SUGAR AND STRAWBERRY RHUBARB SWIRLS, RAINBOW ROAD is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go