Is RAINBOW SHERBET, COTTON CANDY, STARFRUIT FLAVORED FANTASY GUMMIES GUMMY CANDY, RAINBOW SHERBET, COTTON CANDY, STARFRUIT Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (POTATO), APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5.
Check RAINBOW SHERBET, COTTON CANDY, STARFRUIT FLAVORED FANTASY GUMMIES GUMMY CANDY, RAINBOW SHERBET, COTTON CANDY, STARFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW SHERBET, COTTON CANDY, STARFRUIT FLAVORED FANTASY GUMMIES GUMMY CANDY, RAINBOW SHERBET, COTTON CANDY, STARFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
NERDS Gummy Clusters, Candy, Rainbow, Crunchy and Gummy, 18.5 oz
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally And Artificially Flavored Candy
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


