Is RAINBOW SHERBET CUPS, RAINBOW Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, FRUIT PUREES (CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, WATER, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, ORANGE PULP, CITRUS PULP, GUM TRAGACANTH, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, TURMERIC FOR COLOR, BLUE 1, CITRIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, POLYSORBATE 80, BLUE 1.
Check RAINBOW SHERBET CUPS, RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW SHERBET CUPS, RAINBOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


