Is RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, LIME, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK* AND SKIM MILK*, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONCENTRATED RASPBERRY JUICE, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, ORANGE PULP, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY PUREE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES*, METHYL CELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80*, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.

Check RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, LIME, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go