Is RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, RASPBERRY, AND PINEAPPLE SHERBET Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural raspberry flavor
- dextrose
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- +2 more
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, PINEAPPLE PUREE [PINEAPPLES, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC (COLOR)], RASPBERRY PUREE [WATER, SUGAR, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS (WONF), CITRIC ACID, RED 40 (COLOR), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES)], ORANGE PUREE [WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 6, POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES)], NONFAT MILK, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN, AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL PINEAPPLE FLAVOR, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR (WONF).
Check RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, RASPBERRY, AND PINEAPPLE SHERBET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, RASPBERRY, AND PINEAPPLE SHERBET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


