Is RAINBOW SHERBET, RAINBOW Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, WHEY, RASPBERRY FLAVOR (RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1), ORANGE FLAVOR (ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 6, RED 40), LEMON FLAVOR (LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 5.
Check RAINBOW SHERBET, RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW SHERBET, RAINBOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Rainbow Chip Frosting, 16 oz Canister
Airheads Xtremes Sweetly Sour Belts - Rainbow Berry
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


