Is Rainbow Sherbet Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural citrus flavor
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural citrus flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Black Raspberry Puree (Corn Syrup, Raspberry Puree, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1), Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Orange Puree (Water, Citrus Pulp, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Yellow 6), Citric Acid, Lime Puree (Water, Citrus Pulp, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Citrus Flavor, Turmeric, Blue 1), Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Rainbow Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
NERDS Rainbow Rope Candy 0.92 oz. Wrapper
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Rainbow Chip Frosting, 16 oz Canister
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


