Is Rainbow Sherbet Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRIES, CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORANGE PULP, LEMON PULP, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, KARAYA GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 6.

Check Rainbow Sherbet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go