Is RAINBOW SHERBET Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • natural & artificial flavors

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, WHEY, RASBERRY JUICE, ORANGE JUICE, LIME JUICE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80.

Check RAINBOW SHERBET against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking