Is Rainbow Skinny Roll Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • egg white

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna, Salmon, Rice Paper (Tapioca Starch, Rice, Salt), Avocado, Cucumber, Sesame Soy Wrapper (Soy Protein, Egg White, Sesame Seeds, Glycerin, Whole Eggs)

Check Rainbow Skinny Roll against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rainbow Skinny Roll is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Seafood · Roll

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep