Is RAINBOW SPRINKLES Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • dextrin

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

dextrin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 1, RED 40.

Check RAINBOW SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnackingBaking
Oat Free? RAINBOW SPRINKLES | Spoonful