Is RAINBOW SPRINKLES Pescatarian?

Description
Vibrant, sugary-tasting jimmies provide a crisp, slightly crunchy texture that contrasts soft frostings and desserts. Commonly used to garnish cakes, cupcakes, cookies, ice cream, and milkshakes. Customers note consistent color and visual appeal, occasional clumping in humid conditions, and that sweetness is dominant with little additional flavor complexity or variety.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vibrant, sugary-tasting jimmies provide a crisp, slightly crunchy texture that contrasts soft frostings and desserts. Commonly used to garnish cakes, cupcakes, cookies, ice cream, and milkshakes. Customers note consistent color and visual appeal, occasional clumping in humid conditions, and that sweetness is dominant with little additional flavor complexity or variety.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1.
Check RAINBOW SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Granule


