Is Waitrose 2 Scottish Loch Trout Fillets Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rainbow trout (Oncorhynchus mykiss) (fish)
Check Waitrose 2 Scottish Loch Trout Fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose 2 Scottish Loch Trout Fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
FlakyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingBakingMeal Prep


