Is RAINCOAST CRISPS CRACKERS, APRICOT AND GINGER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic skim milk
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PUMPKIN SEEDS, THOMPSON RAISINS, ZANTE CURRANTS, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES, FLAX SEEDS, DRIED APRICOTS, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, PECANS, ALMONDS, SESAME SEEDS, GINGER, REFINERY SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), SEA SALT, VANILLA, HONEY, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, ALLSPICE.
Check RAINCOAST CRISPS CRACKERS, APRICOT AND GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINCOAST CRISPS CRACKERS, APRICOT AND GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Where to buy
RAINCOAST CRISPS CRACKERS, APRICOT AND GINGER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


