Is RAINCOAST CRISPS CRACKERS, APRICOT AND GINGER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic skim milk
- honey
- riboflavin
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PUMPKIN SEEDS, THOMPSON RAISINS, ZANTE CURRANTS, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES, FLAX SEEDS, DRIED APRICOTS, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, PECANS, ALMONDS, SESAME SEEDS, GINGER, REFINERY SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), SEA SALT, VANILLA, HONEY, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, ALLSPICE.
Check RAINCOAST CRISPS CRACKERS, APRICOT AND GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINCOAST CRISPS CRACKERS, APRICOT AND GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Where to buy
RAINCOAST CRISPS CRACKERS, APRICOT AND GINGER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


