Is Raincoast Crisps Leslie Stowe, Rosemary Raisin Pecan Crackers, 5.3 ounces Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cultured milk with lactic acid
- riboflavin
cultured milk with lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Thompson Raisins, Pumpkin Seeds, Pecans, Cultured Milk With Lactic Acid And Citric Acid, Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Brown Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda), Honey Powder, Sea Salt, Water, Dried Rosemary
Check Raincoast Crisps Leslie Stowe, Rosemary Raisin Pecan Crackers, 5.3 ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raincoast Crisps Leslie Stowe, Rosemary Raisin Pecan Crackers, 5.3 ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raincoast Crisps Leslie Stowe, Rosemary Raisin Pecan Crackers, 5.3 ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


