Is Raincoast Crisps, Oat, Rosemary Raisin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk with lactic acid
cultured milk with lactic acid
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Water, Thompson Raisins, Pumpkin Seeds, Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Cultured Milk With Lactic Acid And Citric Acid, Raw Cane Sugar, Chia Seed, Leavening Baking Soda, Honey Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Dried Rosemary
Check Raincoast Crisps, Oat, Rosemary Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raincoast Crisps, Oat, Rosemary Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker, Sheet


