Is Raincoast Crisps, Oat, Rosemary Raisin Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Water, Thompson Raisins, Pumpkin Seeds, Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Cultured Milk With Lactic Acid And Citric Acid, Raw Cane Sugar, Chia Seed, Leavening Baking Soda, Honey Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Dried Rosemary
Check Raincoast Crisps, Oat, Rosemary Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raincoast Crisps, Oat, Rosemary Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker, Sheet


