Is Raised Gluten Free, Pie Chocolate Creamless 5 Inch, 6 Ounce Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate extract
  • organic chocolate

organic chocolate extract

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (White Rice, Tapioca, Sorghum), Brown Sugar, Soy-free Buttery Spread (Oil Blend (Palm Fruit, Canola, And Olive Oils), Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid (Non-dairy), Annatto Extract (Color)), Organic Honey, Cane Sugar, Soy Creamer (Filtered Water, Whole Soybean, Palm Oil, Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Soy Lecithin, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan), Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Organic Nutmeg, Filling: Organic Coconut Milk (Pure Organic Coconut Extract, Water, Organic Guar Gum (Less Than 1%)), Organic Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Powder), Organic Chocolate Extract (Organic Alcohol, Organic Cocoa Nibs, Organic Vanilla Extract, Filtered Water)

Check Raised Gluten Free, Pie Chocolate Creamless 5 Inch, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raised Gluten Free, Pie Chocolate Creamless 5 Inch, 6 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking