Is RAISES LOW BLOOD SUGAR & BOOSTS ENERGY GLUCOSE POWDER, ORANGE, ORANGE Vegan?

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR AND TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check RAISES LOW BLOOD SUGAR & BOOSTS ENERGY GLUCOSE POWDER, ORANGE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAISES LOW BLOOD SUGAR & BOOSTS ENERGY GLUCOSE POWDER, ORANGE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE STRAWBERRY ORANGE JUICY GELS, STRAWBERRY ORANGE
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Metamucil 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Sugar Free Orange Flavor Smooth Texture Powder
Metamucil Sugar-Free Orange Smooth Powder Psyllium Fiber Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Powder


