Is RAISIN ALMOND GRANOLA, RAISIN ALMOND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerol
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OAT FLAKES, CANE SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT FLAKES, RAISINS, PALM OIL, SLICED ALMONDS, GRATED DESICCATED COCONUT, LESS THAN 2% OF: HONEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, GLYCEROL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check RAISIN ALMOND GRANOLA, RAISIN ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAISIN ALMOND GRANOLA, RAISIN ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


