Is RAISIN ALMOND GRANOLA, RAISIN ALMOND Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain rolled wheat flakes
- whole grain rolled oat flakes
whole grain rolled wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OAT FLAKES, CANE SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT FLAKES, RAISINS, PALM OIL, SLICED ALMONDS, GRATED DESICCATED COCONUT, LESS THAN 2% OF: HONEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, GLYCEROL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check RAISIN ALMOND GRANOLA, RAISIN ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAISIN ALMOND GRANOLA, RAISIN ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


