Is Coles Oat & Raisin Cookies | 6 pack Lactose Free?

Description
Rains & Oat Cookies
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- natural butter flavour
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rains & Oat Cookies
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Raisins (17%), Vegetable Margarine [Palm Oil**, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Butter Flavour, Natural Color (Carotene)], Oats (13%), Water, Egg Powder, Golden Syrup, Milk Solids, Raising Agent (500), Cinnamon, Natural Butter Flavour, Salt.**Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil
Check Coles Oat & Raisin Cookies | 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Oat & Raisin Cookies | 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


