Is RAISIN, APPLE & CINNAMON CREAM CHEESE, RAISIN, APPLE & CINNAMON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- apple butter
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- cream cheese
apple butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CREAM AND MILK, LACTIC ACID, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN AND GUAR GUMS]), BLACK RAISINS, APPLE BUTTER (APPLES, SUGAR, APPLE CIDER CONCENTRATE, AND SPICES), SUGAR, SWEETENED SPICED APPLES (APPLES, SUGAR, CINNAMON). CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VINEGAR, SPICE.
Check RAISIN, APPLE & CINNAMON CREAM CHEESE, RAISIN, APPLE & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAISIN, APPLE & CINNAMON CREAM CHEESE, RAISIN, APPLE & CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


