Is Raisin Bran, Whole Grain Wheat And Wheat Bran Cereal With Raisins Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • whole grain wheat raisins wheat brain sugar
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1

whole grain wheat raisins wheat brain sugar

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat Raisins Wheat Brain Sugar, Corn Syrup Contains 2% Or Less Of Malt Extract, Molasses Salt Annatto (For Color), Vitamin B1 (Thaimin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B6 (Pyrodoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin A Palmtate, Vitamin D, Reduced Iron, Zinc, Zinc Oxide

Check Raisin Bran, Whole Grain Wheat And Wheat Bran Cereal With Raisins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking