Is RAISIN BRAN WITH GRANOLA WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT & WHEAT BRAN CEREAL WITH RAISINS AND CRUNCHY OAT CLUSTERS, RAISIN BRAN WITH GRANOLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d
- vitamin b1
- vitamin a
- +5 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OAT FLAKES, RAISINS (RAISINS, GLYCERIN, SUGAR, PALM OIL, INVERT SUGAR), SUGAR, WHEAT BRAN, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT AND/OR CORN). LESS THAN 2 PERCENT OF: PALM OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, HONEY, EXTRACT FROM TURMERIC ROOTS (NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL (ANTIOXIDANT), SALT), EXTRACT FROM RED PAPRIKA (WATER, SORBITOL SYRUP (WHEAT AND/OR CORN), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (WAXY MAIZE), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), MIDDLE CHAINED TRIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL (ANTIOXIDANT)), NATURAL FLAVOR IRON (FERRIC DIPHOSPHATE), CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP), VITAMIN C, VITAMIN B3 (NIACIN), VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE), VITAMIN A, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (COBALAMIN), VITAMIN D.
Check RAISIN BRAN WITH GRANOLA WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT & WHEAT BRAN CEREAL WITH RAISINS AND CRUNCHY OAT CLUSTERS, RAISIN BRAN WITH GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAISIN BRAN WITH GRANOLA WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT & WHEAT BRAN CEREAL WITH RAISINS AND CRUNCHY OAT CLUSTERS, RAISIN BRAN WITH GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Flake


