Is RAISIN BRAN WITH GRANOLA WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT & WHEAT BRAN CEREAL WITH RAISINS AND CRUNCHY OAT CLUSTERS, RAISIN BRAN WITH GRANOLA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat bran
  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat and
  • whole grain rolled oat flakes

wheat bran

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OAT FLAKES, RAISINS (RAISINS, GLYCERIN, SUGAR, PALM OIL, INVERT SUGAR), SUGAR, WHEAT BRAN, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT AND/OR CORN). LESS THAN 2 PERCENT OF: PALM OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, HONEY, EXTRACT FROM TURMERIC ROOTS (NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL (ANTIOXIDANT), SALT), EXTRACT FROM RED PAPRIKA (WATER, SORBITOL SYRUP (WHEAT AND/OR CORN), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (WAXY MAIZE), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), MIDDLE CHAINED TRIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL (ANTIOXIDANT)), NATURAL FLAVOR IRON (FERRIC DIPHOSPHATE), CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP), VITAMIN C, VITAMIN B3 (NIACIN), VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE), VITAMIN A, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (COBALAMIN), VITAMIN D.

Check RAISIN BRAN WITH GRANOLA WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT & WHEAT BRAN CEREAL WITH RAISINS AND CRUNCHY OAT CLUSTERS, RAISIN BRAN WITH GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Flake

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go