Is Raisin bran Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat bran⚫ Raisins (raisins, sugar, palm, cottonseed or sunflower oil) ⚫ Sugars (sugar, glucose-fructose, barley malt extract) Salt Iron Niacinamide ⚫ Zinc oxide ⚫ Thiamine mononitrate⚫ Calcium pantothenate Pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6) • Folic acid. BHT added to packaging material to help maintain product freshness. ·

Check Raisin bran against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking