Is RAISIN BREAD, CINNAMON SWIRL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy whey

dairy whey

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, RAISINS, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE EGGS, GRANULATED SUGAR, YEAST, DAIRY WHEY, CINNAMON, AND SALT.

Check RAISIN BREAD, CINNAMON SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go