Is RAISIN BROWN SUGAR NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BRAN FLAKES, WALNUTS AND HONEY PRALINE PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNRISIN' RAISIN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- acidophilus
- nonfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, WALNUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, RAISINS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEAT BRAN, CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, BARLEY MALT, FRUIT PECTIN, HONEY, WHEAT NUGGETS, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), PURPLE CARROT EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM.
Check RAISIN BROWN SUGAR NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BRAN FLAKES, WALNUTS AND HONEY PRALINE PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNRISIN' RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAISIN BROWN SUGAR NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BRAN FLAKES, WALNUTS AND HONEY PRALINE PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNRISIN' RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Oikos Triple Zero Strawberry and Mixed Berry 0g Added Sugar Fat Free Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz, 6 Count
PUMPKIN HARVEST CRISP SPICE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH OATMEAL PASTRY PIECES, CREAMY FROSTING CHUNKS & CINNAMON ROASTED PECANS, PUMPKIN HARVEST CRISP
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


