Is RAISIN BROWN SUGAR NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BRAN FLAKES, WALNUTS AND HONEY PRALINE PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNRISIN' RAISIN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • nonfat yogurt

cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, WALNUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, RAISINS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEAT BRAN, CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, BARLEY MALT, FRUIT PECTIN, HONEY, WHEAT NUGGETS, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), PURPLE CARROT EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM.

Check RAISIN BROWN SUGAR NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BRAN FLAKES, WALNUTS AND HONEY PRALINE PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNRISIN' RAISIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyHoney
Texture
CreamyChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping