Is Raisin cashew & almond granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (49%), Raisins (10.8%) (raisins, sunflower oil), Chicory Root Fibre, Nuts (6.5%) (Almonds, Cashew Nuts), Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut, Natural Flavour. For Allergens see ingredients in bold, may also contain traces of other cereals containing gluten, soya and sesame seeds.

Check Raisin cashew & almond granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping