Is RAISIN CLUSTER CRUNCH CEREAL, RAISIN CLUSTER CRUNCH Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat flour
  • whole grain rolled oats
  • malted barley flour

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat flour
whole grain rolled oats
malted barley flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RAISINS, CANE SUGAR, RICE, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS. EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT, CINNAMON, RICE SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR. FRESHNESS PRESERVED WITH VITAMIN E (TOCOPHEROLS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.

Check RAISIN CLUSTER CRUNCH CEREAL, RAISIN CLUSTER CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go