Is RAISIN, DATE & WALNUT INSTANT OATMEAL, RAISIN, DATE & WALNUT Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, RAISINS, DATES, WALNUTS, BHT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SALT, GUAR GUM, CINNAMON. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID.

Check RAISIN, DATE & WALNUT INSTANT OATMEAL, RAISIN, DATE & WALNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go