Is RAISIN FORK SPLIT ENGLISH MUFFINS, RAISIN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- monoglycerides
- +1 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED AND BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, RAISINS, YEAST, WHEY (MILK), BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CORN MEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, CORN FLOUR, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).
Check RAISIN FORK SPLIT ENGLISH MUFFINS, RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAISIN FORK SPLIT ENGLISH MUFFINS, RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


